You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. 

Current Filter

From: 11/Feb/2019 - To: 29/May/2019

1-2-3: Count With Me

Your toddler will love this introduction to numeracy and have fun with numbers using rhymes, songs, books, and active play.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 2 to 3 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 28
(No program on Oct. 14)
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomThursdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomMondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21
(No program on Oct. 14)
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
6 spaces availableRegister
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Mondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21
(No program on Oct. 14)
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Mondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21
(No program on Oct. 14)
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime RoomMondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26
10:15 - 11 a.m.
1 space availableEnded
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomMondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21
(No program on Oct. 14)
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Sept. 7 to Oct. 26
11 - 11:45 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 18 to Oct. 23
10:10 - 10:55 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 18 to Oct. 23
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
2:15 - 3 p.m.
1 space availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomMondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomMondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Mondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21
(No program on Oct. 14)
2 - 3 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Village Square - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26
11 - 11:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required

Where: Bowness - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 28 - (No program on Oct. 14) - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Thursdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21 - (No program on Oct. 14) - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Mondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21 - (No program on Oct. 14) - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Mondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21 - (No program on Oct. 14) - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime Room

When: Mondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21 - (No program on Oct. 14) - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Sept. 7 to Oct. 26 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 18 to Oct. 23 - 10:10 - 10:55 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 18 to Oct. 23 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 2:15 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Mondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Mondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Mondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21 - (No program on Oct. 14) - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required