You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the March - April 2019 or May - June 2019 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 11/Feb/2019 - To: 29/May/2019

Words and Wiggles

Learn new ideas for play by exploring all five senses through movement, play, story, and song.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 3 to 5 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomTuesdays, May 7 to June 11
9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
3 spaces availableRegister
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomFridays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 26
(No program on Apr. 19)
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomFridays, May 10 to June 14
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Wednesdays, May 15 to June 19
2 - 3 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Third Floor - Meeting roomTuesdays, May 7 to June 11
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomTuesdays, May 7 to June 11
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
14 spaces availableRegister
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomWednesdays, May 8 to June 12
2:30 - 3:30 p.m.
12 spaces availableRegister
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomFridays, May 17 to June 21
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
15 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomFridays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 26
(No program on Apr. 19)
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
FullEnded
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, May 8 to June 12
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
9 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomThursdays, May 9 to June 13
10 - 11 a.m.
10 spaces availableRegister
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, May 8 to June 12
2 - 3 p.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, May 6 to June 17
(No program on May 20)
2:30 - 3:30 p.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, May 8 to June 12
10 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, May 7 to June 11
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Wednesdays, May 15 to June 19
10 - 11 a.m.
3 spaces availableRegister
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, May 16 to June 20
9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomFridays, May 17 to June 21
10 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Village Square - Main Floor - Large Meeting RoomSundays, May 5 to June 9
12:30 - 1:30 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Tuesdays, May 7 to June 11 - 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Fridays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 26 - (No program on Apr. 19) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Fridays, May 10 to June 14 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Wednesdays, May 15 to June 19 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Third Floor - Meeting room

When: Tuesdays, May 7 to June 11 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, May 7 to June 11 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 14 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 8 to June 12 - 2:30 - 3:30 p.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Fridays, May 17 to June 21 - 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Fridays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 26 - (No program on Apr. 19) - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, May 8 to June 12 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: 9 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 9 to June 13 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 10 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 8 to June 12 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, May 6 to June 17 - (No program on May 20) - 2:30 - 3:30 p.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, May 8 to June 12 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, May 7 to June 11 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Wednesdays, May 15 to June 19 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 16 to June 20 - 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Fridays, May 17 to June 21 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Large Meeting Room

When: Sundays, May 5 to June 9 - 12:30 - 1:30 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required