You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. 

Current Filter

From: 11/Feb/2019 - To: 29/May/2019

Words and Wiggles

Learn new ideas for play by exploring all five senses through movement, play, story, and song.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 3 to 5 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomMondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
FullEnded
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15
9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
17 spaces availableRegister
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26
1:30 - 2:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Wednesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28
2 - 3 p.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
2 - 3 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Third Floor - Meeting roomTuesdays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Third Floor - Meeting roomTuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomSaturdays, Aug. 17 to Aug. 31
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
FullEnded
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
15 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 19 to Oct. 24
2:30 - 3:30 p.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
10 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
10 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
2 - 3 p.m.
1 space availableRegister
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21
(No program on Oct. 14)
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
10 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
4 spaces availableRegister
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
10 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomFridays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
10 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
2 spaces availableEnded

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Mondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15 - 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26 - 1:30 - 2:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Third Floor - Meeting room

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Third Floor - Meeting room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Aug. 17 to Aug. 31 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 19 to Oct. 24 - 2:30 - 3:30 p.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 10 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 21 - (No program on Oct. 14) - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Fridays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Ended