You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. 

Current Filter

From: 11/Feb/2019 - To: 29/May/2019

Code Club

Learn to code by creating your own game, designing a website, and more. Designed for beginner coders.

Audience: Kids - Ages 10 to 12

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Saturdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
2 - 3 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Wednesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28
6 - 7 p.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 2Wednesdays, Sept. 18 to Oct. 23
5:45 - 6:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 17 to Oct. 22
6:30 - 7:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomThursdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29
6 - 7 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
2:30 - 3:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28
5 - 6 p.m.
FullEnded
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomTuesdays, Sept. 17 to Oct. 22
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
2 spaces availableInPerson/ByPhone
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 28
(No program on Oct. 14)
5 - 6 p.m.
3 spaces availableRegister
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 28
(No program on Oct. 14)
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28
2:30 - 3:30 p.m.
FullEnded

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Saturdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28 - 6 - 7 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 2

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 18 to Oct. 23 - 5:45 - 6:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 17 to Oct. 22 - 6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29 - 6 - 7 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 2:30 - 3:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28 - 5 - 6 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 17 to Oct. 22 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: InPerson/ByPhone

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 28 - (No program on Oct. 14) - 5 - 6 p.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 28 - (No program on Oct. 14) - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28 - 2:30 - 3:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended