You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the March - April 2019 or May - June 2019 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 14/Mar/2019 - To: 14/Jun/2019

ESL Conversation Club (Intermediate)

Meet new people and practice your English language listening, speaking, and comprehension skills in a fun and relaxed setting. Intermediate level.

Audience: Adults

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - Central Library - Level 0 - 0-04 BMO Community RoomTuesdays, May 14 to June 18
2 - 4 p.m.
50 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, May 14 to June 18
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Third Floor - Meeting roomWednesdays, May 15 to June 19
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
10 spaces availableRegister
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, May 14 to June 18
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
13 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, May 13 to June 24
(No program on May 20)
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, May 15 to June 19
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 2Mondays, May 13 to June 24
(No program on May 20)
6 - 7:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomSundays, May 5 to June 9
1 - 3 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, May 15 to June 19
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
12 spaces availableRegister
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomTuesdays, May 14 to June 18
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
5 spaces availableEnded
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, May 14 to June 18
5:30 - 7:30 p.m.
1 space availableEnded
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Thursdays, May 16 to June 20
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, May 13 to June 24
(No program on May 20)
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, May 16 to June 20
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, May 13 to June 24
(No program on May 20)
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Village Square - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, May 9 to June 13
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
CanceledNot Available

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 0 - 0-04 BMO Community Room

When: Tuesdays, May 14 to June 18 - 2 - 4 p.m.

Class Status: 50 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, May 14 to June 18 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Third Floor - Meeting room

When: Wednesdays, May 15 to June 19 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 10 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, May 14 to June 18 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, May 13 to June 24 - (No program on May 20) - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, May 15 to June 19 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 2

When: Mondays, May 13 to June 24 - (No program on May 20) - 6 - 7:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Sundays, May 5 to June 9 - 1 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 15 to June 19 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesdays, May 14 to June 18 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, May 14 to June 18 - 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Thursdays, May 16 to June 20 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, May 13 to June 24 - (No program on May 20) - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 16 to June 20 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, May 13 to June 24 - (No program on May 20) - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 9 to June 13 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Canceled

Registration: Not Available