You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the July - August issue of Library Connect or the Summer Kids Guide.

Current Filter

From: 11/Jan/2019 - To: 29/May/2019

A-B-C: You and Me

Read, sing, talk, and play together in this interactive circle time.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 2 to 3 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, July 9 to July 23
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
18 spaces availableStarts 19/Jun/2019 10 am
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomMondays, May 6 to June 17
(No program on May 20)
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
7 spaces availableEnded
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomMondays, May 6 to June 17
(No program on May 20)
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
11 spaces availableEnded
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, July 8 to July 22
1:30 - 2:15 p.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 19/Jun/2019 10 am
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Thursdays, May 16 to June 20
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Thursdays, May 16 to June 20
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Thursdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 19/Jun/2019 10 am
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Thursdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 19/Jun/2019 10 am
Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime RoomMondays, May 6 to June 17
(No program on May 20)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomThursdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 19/Jun/2019 10 am
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, July 6 to July 20
11 - 11:45 a.m.
50 spaces availableNot Required
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, July 17 to July 31
10:10 - 10:55 a.m.
20 spaces availableStarts 19/Jun/2019 10 am
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, July 17 to July 31
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
20 spaces availableStarts 19/Jun/2019 10 am
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, July 27 to Aug. 10
11 - 11:45 a.m.
50 spaces availableNot Required
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Aug. 17 to Aug. 31
11 - 11:45 a.m.
50 spaces availableNot Required
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, May 15 to June 19
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 7 to Aug. 21
10:15 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 19/Jun/2019 10 am
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomMondays, May 6 to June 17
(No program on May 20)
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
3 spaces availableEnded
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, July 10 to July 24
2:15 - 3 p.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 19/Jun/2019 10 am
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomMondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 19/Jun/2019 10 am
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomMondays, May 13 to June 24
(No program on May 20)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomMondays, July 15 to July 29
10 - 10:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 19/Jun/2019 10 am
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, July 9 to July 23
10:15 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 19/Jun/2019 10 am
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22
10:15 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 19/Jun/2019 10 am
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open SpaceTuesdays, May 14 to June 18
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomMondays, July 8 to July 22
10:15 - 11 a.m.
18 spaces availableStarts 19/Jun/2019 10 am
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28
6 - 6:45 p.m.
13 spaces availableNot Required
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Mondays, May 13 to June 24
(No program on May 20)
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Mondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26
10 - 10:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 19/Jun/2019 10 am
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, May 16 to June 20
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, May 13 to June 24
(No program on May 20)
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
1 space availableEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, May 15 to June 19
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
1 space availableEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, July 3 to July 17
10 - 10:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 19/Jun/2019 10 am
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, May 6 to June 17
(No program on May 20)
12 - 12:45 p.m.
7 spaces availableEnded
Village Square - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, July 8 to July 22
11 - 11:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required

Where: Bowness - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, July 9 to July 23 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Starts 19/Jun/2019 10 am

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Mondays, May 6 to June 17 - (No program on May 20) - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Mondays, May 6 to June 17 - (No program on May 20) - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, July 8 to July 22 - 1:30 - 2:15 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 19/Jun/2019 10 am

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Thursdays, May 16 to June 20 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Thursdays, May 16 to June 20 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Thursdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 19/Jun/2019 10 am

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Thursdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 19/Jun/2019 10 am

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime Room

When: Mondays, May 6 to June 17 - (No program on May 20) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 19/Jun/2019 10 am

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, July 6 to July 20 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 50 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, July 17 to July 31 - 10:10 - 10:55 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Starts 19/Jun/2019 10 am

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, July 17 to July 31 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Starts 19/Jun/2019 10 am

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, July 27 to Aug. 10 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 50 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Aug. 17 to Aug. 31 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 50 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 15 to June 19 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 7 to Aug. 21 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 19/Jun/2019 10 am

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Mondays, May 6 to June 17 - (No program on May 20) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, July 10 to July 24 - 2:15 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 19/Jun/2019 10 am

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Mondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26 - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 19/Jun/2019 10 am

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Mondays, May 13 to June 24 - (No program on May 20) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Mondays, July 15 to July 29 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 19/Jun/2019 10 am

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, July 9 to July 23 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 19/Jun/2019 10 am

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 19/Jun/2019 10 am

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open Space

When: Tuesdays, May 14 to June 18 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Mondays, July 8 to July 22 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Starts 19/Jun/2019 10 am

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28 - 6 - 6:45 p.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Mondays, May 13 to June 24 - (No program on May 20) - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Mondays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 19/Jun/2019 10 am

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 16 to June 20 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, May 13 to June 24 - (No program on May 20) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 15 to June 19 - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, July 3 to July 17 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 19/Jun/2019 10 am

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, May 6 to June 17 - (No program on May 20) - 12 - 12:45 p.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, July 8 to July 22 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required