You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the November - December 2017 or the January - February 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 13/Aug/2017 - To: 05/Sep/2017

A-B-C: You and Me!

Read, sing, talk, and play together in this interactive circle time.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 2 to 3 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
FullEnded
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 26
(No program on Feb. 19)
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
18 spaces availableStarts 21/Dec/2017 10 am
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaTuesdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13
10:15 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 21/Dec/2017 10 am
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Jan. 17 to Feb. 21
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 21/Dec/2017 10 am
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Jan. 18 to Feb. 22
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 21/Dec/2017 10 am
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Wednesdays, Jan. 17 to Feb. 21
9:30 - 10:15 p.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 21/Dec/2017 10 am
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Wednesdays, Jan. 17 to Feb. 21
11 - 11:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 21/Dec/2017 10 am
Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime RoomMondays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
16 spaces availableStarts 21/Dec/2017 10 am
Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime RoomWednesdays, Jan. 10 to Feb. 14
10:15 - 11 a.m.
16 spaces availableStarts 21/Dec/2017 10 am
Forest Lawn - Basement Program RoomMondays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 21/Dec/2017 10 am
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomMondays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 21/Dec/2017 10 am
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13
10:15 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 21/Dec/2017 10 am
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomMondays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12
10 - 10:45 a.m.
16 spaces availableStarts 21/Dec/2017 10 am
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12
2 - 2:45 p.m.
18 spaces availableStarts 21/Dec/2017 10 am
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13
10 - 10:45 a.m.
16 spaces availableStarts 21/Dec/2017 10 am
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, Jan. 11 to Feb. 15
10 - 10:45 a.m.
18 spaces availableStarts 21/Dec/2017 10 am
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
13 spaces availableStarts 21/Dec/2017 10 am
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Jan. 10 to Feb. 14
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
18 spaces availableStarts 21/Dec/2017 10 am
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Jan. 11 to Feb. 15
10:15 - 11 a.m.
13 spaces availableStarts 21/Dec/2017 10 am
Village Square - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12
11 - 11:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 21/Dec/2017 10 am

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 26 - (No program on Feb. 19) - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Starts 21/Dec/2017 10 am

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Tuesdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 21/Dec/2017 10 am

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 17 to Feb. 21 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 21/Dec/2017 10 am

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Jan. 18 to Feb. 22 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 21/Dec/2017 10 am

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 17 to Feb. 21 - 9:30 - 10:15 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 21/Dec/2017 10 am

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 17 to Feb. 21 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 21/Dec/2017 10 am

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Starts 21/Dec/2017 10 am

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime Room

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 10 to Feb. 14 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Starts 21/Dec/2017 10 am

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 21/Dec/2017 10 am

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Mondays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 21/Dec/2017 10 am

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 21/Dec/2017 10 am

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Starts 21/Dec/2017 10 am

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12 - 2 - 2:45 p.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Starts 21/Dec/2017 10 am

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Jan. 9 to Feb. 13 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Starts 21/Dec/2017 10 am

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, Jan. 11 to Feb. 15 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Starts 21/Dec/2017 10 am

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Starts 21/Dec/2017 10 am

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 10 to Feb. 14 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Starts 21/Dec/2017 10 am

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Jan. 11 to Feb. 15 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Starts 21/Dec/2017 10 am

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 8 to Feb. 12 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 21/Dec/2017 10 am