You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Download the September - October or the November - December 2017 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 13/Aug/2017 - To: 05/Sep/2017

Code Club

Learn to code by creating your own game, designing a website, and more.

Audience: Kids - Ages 10 to 12

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 21
12:30 - 1:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16
(No program on Nov. 11)
12:30 - 1:30 p.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 21
2 - 3 p.m.
1 space availableEnded
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Nov. 18 to Dec. 23
2 - 3 p.m.
13 spaces availableRegister
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 21
12:45 - 1:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor Small Meeting RoomWednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
5:45 - 6:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Small Meeting RoomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
5:45 - 6:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Third Floor Meeting roomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
6:30 - 7:30 p.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Forest Lawn - Main Floor Program ComputersThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
6 - 7 p.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
8 spaces availableRegister
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
6:30 - 7:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
5 spaces availableEnded
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
12 spaces availableRegister
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
6:15 - 7:15 p.m.
13 spaces availableRegister
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
8 spaces availableRegister
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomSundays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
2:30 - 3:30 p.m.
8 spaces availableRegister

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 21 - 12:30 - 1:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16 - (No program on Nov. 11) - 12:30 - 1:30 p.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 21 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Nov. 18 to Dec. 23 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 21 - 12:45 - 1:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Small Meeting Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 5:45 - 6:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Small Meeting Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 5:45 - 6:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Third Floor Meeting room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Forest Lawn - Main Floor Program Computers

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 6 - 7 p.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 6:15 - 7:15 p.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Sundays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 2:30 - 3:30 p.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Register