You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the January - February 2018  or March - April 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 13/Aug/2017 - To: 05/Sep/2017

Code Club

Learn to code by creating your own game, designing a website, and more.

Audience: Kids - Ages 10 to 12

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Mar. 17 to Apr. 21
12:30 - 1:30 p.m.
8 spaces availableRegister
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Jan. 20 to Feb. 24
2 - 3 p.m.
6 spaces availableEnded
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Mar. 17 to Apr. 21
2 - 3 p.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Jan. 17 to Feb. 21
6:30 - 7:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 2Wednesdays, Jan. 17 to Feb. 21
5:45 - 6:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 2Wednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
5:45 - 6:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Third Floor Meeting roomTuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
6:30 - 7:30 p.m.
1 space availableRegister
Forest Lawn - Main Floor Program ComputersThursdays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12
6 - 7 p.m.
6 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
9 spaces availableRegister
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 26
(No program on Feb. 19)
5:30 - 6:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Jan. 18 to Feb. 22
6:30 - 7:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, Jan. 16 to Feb. 20
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
4 spaces availableEnded
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, Mar. 6 to Apr. 10
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
13 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Jan. 17 to Feb. 21
6 - 7 p.m.
1 space availableEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Jan. 16 to Feb. 20
6 - 7 p.m.
1 space availableEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
6 - 7 p.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 26
(No program on Feb. 19)
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
6 spaces availableRegister

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Mar. 17 to Apr. 21 - 12:30 - 1:30 p.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Jan. 20 to Feb. 24 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Mar. 17 to Apr. 21 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 17 to Feb. 21 - 6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 2

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 17 to Feb. 21 - 5:45 - 6:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 2

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 5:45 - 6:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Third Floor Meeting room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Forest Lawn - Main Floor Program Computers

When: Thursdays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12 - 6 - 7 p.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: 9 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 26 - (No program on Feb. 19) - 5:30 - 6:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Jan. 18 to Feb. 22 - 6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, Jan. 16 to Feb. 20 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 6 to Apr. 10 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 17 to Feb. 21 - 6 - 7 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Jan. 16 to Feb. 20 - 6 - 7 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 6 - 7 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 26 - (No program on Feb. 19) - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register