You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the March - April 2018  or May - June 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 19/May/2017 - To: 30/Jun/2017

Words and Wiggles

Learn new ideas for play with your preschooler in this active program that explores all five senses through movement, play, story, and song.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 3 to 5 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomWednesdays, July 11 to July 25
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
5 spaces availableRegister
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, July 9 to July 23
2 - 3 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomFridays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Wednesdays, July 11 to July 25
2 - 3 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Wednesdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22
2 - 3 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Third Floor Meeting roomTuesdays, July 10 to July 24
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Third Floor Meeting roomTuesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomFridays, Aug. 3 to Aug. 17
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
5 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomFridays, July 13 to July 27
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomWednesdays, July 11 to July 25
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
8 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomWednesdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
12 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomThursdays, July 5 to July 19
10 - 11 a.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomThursdays, Aug. 9 to Aug. 23
10 - 11 a.m.
3 spaces availableRegister
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Aug. 7 to Aug. 21
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, July 12 to July 26
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, July 9 to July 23
2:30 - 3:30 p.m.
6 spaces availableRegister
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, July 10 to July 24
10 - 11 a.m.
8 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomSundays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26
3:15 - 4:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, July 11 to July 25
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, July 12 to July 26
9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
3 spaces availableRegister
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomFridays, July 6 to July 20
10 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, July 12 to July 26
3 - 4 p.m.
2 spaces availableRegister

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, July 11 to July 25 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, July 9 to July 23 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Fridays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Wednesdays, July 11 to July 25 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Third Floor Meeting room

When: Tuesdays, July 10 to July 24 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Third Floor Meeting room

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Fridays, Aug. 3 to Aug. 17 - 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Fridays, July 13 to July 27 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Wednesdays, July 11 to July 25 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Thursdays, July 5 to July 19 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Thursdays, Aug. 9 to Aug. 23 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 7 to Aug. 21 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, July 12 to July 26 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, July 9 to July 23 - 2:30 - 3:30 p.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, July 10 to July 24 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Sundays, Aug. 12 to Aug. 26 - 3:15 - 4:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, July 11 to July 25 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, July 12 to July 26 - 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Fridays, July 6 to July 20 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, July 12 to July 26 - 3 - 4 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register