You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Download the September - October 2017 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 19/May/2017 - To: 30/Jun/2017

Baby Bookworms

Have fun sharing books, rhymes, and songs with your little one.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 13 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
FullEnded
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 21
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10:15 - 11 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaWednesdays, Sept. 6 to Oct. 11
10:15 - 11 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
2 - 2:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program RoomFridays, Sept. 15 to Oct. 20
9:15 - 10 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program RoomFridays, Sept. 15 to Oct. 20
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
6:45 - 7:30 p.m.
5 spaces availableEnded
Forest Lawn - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 7 to Oct. 12
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
3 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 21
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
2:30 - 3:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomSaturdays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 14
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
10:15 - 11 a.m.
1 space availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomFridays, Sept. 8 to Oct. 13
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Village Square - Main Floor Small Meeting RoomFridays, Sept. 8 to Oct. 13
10 - 10:45 a.m.
3 spaces availableRegister

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 21 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 6 to Oct. 11 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 2 - 2:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room

When: Fridays, Sept. 15 to Oct. 20 - 9:15 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room

When: Fridays, Sept. 15 to Oct. 20 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 6:45 - 7:30 p.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Forest Lawn - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 7 to Oct. 12 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 21 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 2:30 - 3:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Saturdays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 14 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Fridays, Sept. 8 to Oct. 13 - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Small Meeting Room

When: Fridays, Sept. 8 to Oct. 13 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register