You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the March - April 2018  or May - June 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 19/May/2017 - To: 30/Jun/2017

ESL Conversation Club (Intermediate)

Practise your English listening and speaking skills in this six-week program.

Audience: Adults

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - 5th Floor Open Area Public AreaTuesdays, May 15 to June 19
2 - 4 p.m.
5 spaces availableRegister
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, May 15 to June 19
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Fish Creek - Third Floor Meeting roomWednesdays, May 16 to June 20
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
18 spaces availableRegister
Forest Lawn - Basement Program RoomThursdays, May 17 to June 21
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
18 spaces availableRegister
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, May 15 to June 19
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
15 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, May 14 to June 18
(No program on May 21)
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomWednesdays, May 16 to June 20
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
25 spaces availableRegister
Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 2Mondays, May 7 to June 18
(No program on May 21)
6 - 8 p.m.
18 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomSundays, Mar. 18 to Apr. 29
(No program on Apr. 1)
1 - 3 p.m.
5 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomSundays, May 13 to June 17
1 - 3 p.m.
17 spaces availableRegister
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, May 16 to June 20
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
14 spaces availableRegister
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, May 15 to June 19
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
8 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, May 15 to June 19
5:30 - 7:30 p.m.
6 spaces availableRegister
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 17 to June 21
6:45 - 8:45 p.m.
6 spaces availableRegister
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 10 to June 14
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, May 28 to June 25
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Village Square - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 17 to June 21
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
CanceledNot Available

Where: Central - 5th Floor Open Area Public Area

When: Tuesdays, May 15 to June 19 - 2 - 4 p.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, May 15 to June 19 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Fish Creek - Third Floor Meeting room

When: Wednesdays, May 16 to June 20 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 17 to June 21 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, May 15 to June 19 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, May 14 to June 18 - (No program on May 21) - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Wednesdays, May 16 to June 20 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 25 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 2

When: Mondays, May 7 to June 18 - (No program on May 21) - 6 - 8 p.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Sundays, Mar. 18 to Apr. 29 - (No program on Apr. 1) - 1 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Sundays, May 13 to June 17 - 1 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 16 to June 20 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 14 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, May 15 to June 19 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, May 15 to June 19 - 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 17 to June 21 - 6:45 - 8:45 p.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 10 to June 14 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, May 28 to June 25 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 17 to June 21 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Canceled

Registration: Not Available