You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the January - February 2018  or March - April 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 19/May/2017 - To: 30/Jun/2017

ESL Conversation Club (Intermediate)

Practise your English listening and speaking skills in this six-week program.

Audience: Adults

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
15 spaces availableRegister
Central - 5th Floor Open Area Public AreaTuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
2 - 4 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
8 spaces availableRegister
Fish Creek - Third Floor Meeting roomWednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
15 spaces availableRegister
Forest Lawn - Basement Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
18 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 26
(No program on Feb. 19)
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
5 spaces availableEnded
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
12 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomWednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
23 spaces availableRegister
Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 2Mondays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 16
6 - 8 p.m.
16 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomSundays, Jan. 21 to Feb. 25
1 - 3 p.m.
1 space availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomSundays, Mar. 18 to Apr. 29
(No program on Apr. 1)
1 - 3 p.m.
19 spaces availableRegister
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomSundays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 22
(No program on Apr. 1)
1:30 - 3:30 p.m.
15 spaces availableRegister
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
18 spaces availableRegister
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
13 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
5:30 - 7:30 p.m.
10 spaces availableRegister
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19
6:45 - 8:45 p.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Village Square - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19
6:30 - 7:30 p.m.
16 spaces availableRegister

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Central - 5th Floor Open Area Public Area

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 2 - 4 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Fish Creek - Third Floor Meeting room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 26 - (No program on Feb. 19) - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 23 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 2

When: Mondays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 16 - 6 - 8 p.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Sundays, Jan. 21 to Feb. 25 - 1 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Sundays, Mar. 18 to Apr. 29 - (No program on Apr. 1) - 1 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 19 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Sundays, Mar. 11 to Apr. 22 - (No program on Apr. 1) - 1:30 - 3:30 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Class Status: 10 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19 - 6:45 - 8:45 p.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19 - 6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Register