You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Download the Mar. - Apr. 2017 or May - June 2017 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 19/May/2017 - To: 30/Jun/2017

ConocoPhillips Reading Buddies

Teen volunteers and Library staff provide one-on-one reading support and fun literacy activities for young readers.

Audience: Kids & Teens - Ages 5 to 8

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 11 to June 15
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomSaturdays, May 13 to June 17
12 - 1:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, May 10 to June 14
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 11 to June 15
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime RoomTuesdays, May 9 to June 13
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Forest Lawn - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 11 to June 15
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 11 to June 15
4:45 - 6 p.m.
FullEnded
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, May 11 to June 15
5:45 - 7 p.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, May 8 to June 19
(No program on May 22)
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, May 10 to June 14
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Village Square - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, May 8 to June 19
(No program on May 22)
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
FullEnded

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 11 to June 15 - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, May 13 to June 17 - 12 - 1:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 10 to June 14 - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 11 to June 15 - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime Room

When: Tuesdays, May 9 to June 13 - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Forest Lawn - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 11 to June 15 - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 11 to June 15 - 4:45 - 6 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, May 11 to June 15 - 5:45 - 7 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, May 8 to June 19 - (No program on May 22) - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 10 to June 14 - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, May 8 to June 19 - (No program on May 22) - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended