You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the September - October or the November - December 2017 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 12/Jan/2017 - To: 27/Jun/2017

Baby Bookworms

Have fun sharing books, rhymes, and songs with your little one.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 13 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
FullEnded
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Nov. 18 to Dec. 16
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaWednesdays, Nov. 1 to Dec. 13
(No program on Nov. 15)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomFridays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullEnded
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1Fridays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15
9:30 - 10 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1Fridays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15
10:45 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Forest Lawn - Basement Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 2 to Dec. 7
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
3 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 15 to Dec. 20
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
1 space availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
2:30 - 3:15 p.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1Wednesdays, Nov. 1 to Dec. 6
10:15 - 11 a.m.
2 spaces availableEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
9:15 - 10 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 16 to Dec. 21
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
10:15 - 11 a.m.
CanceledNot Available
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16
(No program on Nov. 11)
2 - 2:45 p.m.
CanceledNot Available
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16
(No program on Nov. 11)
2 - 2:45 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
1 space availableEnded

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Nov. 18 to Dec. 16 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 1 to Dec. 13 - (No program on Nov. 15) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Fridays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1

When: Fridays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15 - 9:30 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1

When: Fridays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15 - 10:45 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 2 to Dec. 7 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 15 to Dec. 20 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 2:30 - 3:15 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 1 to Dec. 6 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 9:15 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 16 to Dec. 21 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Canceled

Registration: Not Available

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16 - (No program on Nov. 11) - 2 - 2:45 p.m.

Class Status: Canceled

Registration: Not Available

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16 - (No program on Nov. 11) - 2 - 2:45 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended