You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the September - October or the November - December 2017 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 12/Jan/2017 - To: 27/Jun/2017

Baby Rhyme Time

Welcome your baby to the Library! Enjoy songs, rhymes, and stories that will make your baby smile.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages up to 12 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
FullEnded
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
FullEnded
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
17 spaces availableNot Required
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
17 spaces availableNot Required
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
10 - 10:45 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
10 - 10:45 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullEnded
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16
(No program on Nov. 11)
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
2 - 2:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
9:15 - 10 a.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1Saturdays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16
(No program on Nov. 11)
9:15 - 10 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1Saturdays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16
(No program on Nov. 11)
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Forest Lawn - Basement Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 1 to Dec. 6
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 14 to Dec. 19
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 14 to Dec. 19
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomSaturdays, Nov. 18 to Dec. 23
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1Wednesdays, Nov. 1 to Dec. 6
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomFridays, Nov. 3 to Dec. 8
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomFridays, Nov. 3 to Dec. 8
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
2:15 - 3 p.m.
4 spaces availableEnded
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 15 to Dec. 20
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 15 to Dec. 20
12 - 12:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
1 - 1:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Village Square - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
11 - 11:45 a.m.
2 spaces availableEnded
Village Square - Main Floor Kid's CornerTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16 - (No program on Nov. 11) - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 2 - 2:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 9:15 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1

When: Saturdays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16 - (No program on Nov. 11) - 9:15 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1

When: Saturdays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16 - (No program on Nov. 11) - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 1 to Dec. 6 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 14 to Dec. 19 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 14 to Dec. 19 - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Saturdays, Nov. 18 to Dec. 23 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 1 to Dec. 6 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Fridays, Nov. 3 to Dec. 8 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Fridays, Nov. 3 to Dec. 8 - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 2:15 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 15 to Dec. 20 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 15 to Dec. 20 - 12 - 12:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 1 - 1:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Kid's Corner

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required