You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Download the September - October 2017 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 12/Jan/2017 - To: 27/Jun/2017

A-B-C: You and Me!

Read, sing, talk, and play together in this interactive circle time.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 2 to 3 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomFridays, Sept. 22 to Oct. 27
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime RoomWednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Basement CLLCTuesdays, Sept. 5 to Oct. 10
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomWednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullInPerson/ByPhone
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Village Square - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullEnded

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Fridays, Sept. 22 to Oct. 27 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement CLLC

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 5 to Oct. 10 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: InPerson/ByPhone

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended