You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Download the  Jan. - Feb. 2017 or Mar. - Apr. 2017 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 17-Feb-2017 - To: 27-Jun-2017

Little Baby Chickies

Bring your little chickie and celebrate spring with songs, rhymes, and stories.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 6 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomMonday, Apr. 24
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomSaturday, Apr. 29
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program RoomThursday, Mar. 23
9:30 - 10 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program RoomThursday, Mar. 23
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomSaturday, Mar. 18
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Main Floor Children's Area-Main FloorSaturday, Apr. 8
10:30 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomTuesday, Apr. 25
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomMonday, Apr. 10
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomMonday, Apr. 10
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomTuesday, Apr. 11
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor Open Area (Storytime Corner)Thursday, Mar. 23
10 - 10:30 a.m.
35 spaces availableNot Required
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomFriday, Mar. 31
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor Children's AreaFriday, Mar. 31
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomFriday, Mar. 3
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Monday, Apr. 24 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Saturday, Apr. 29 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursday, Mar. 23 - 9:30 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursday, Mar. 23 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturday, Mar. 18 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Main Floor Children's Area-Main Floor

When: Saturday, Apr. 8 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesday, Apr. 25 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Monday, Apr. 10 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Monday, Apr. 10 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Tuesday, Apr. 11 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Open Area (Storytime Corner)

When: Thursday, Mar. 23 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 35 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Friday, Mar. 31 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Children's Area

When: Friday, Mar. 31 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Friday, Mar. 3 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list