You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the November - December 2017 or the January - February 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 17/Feb/2017 - To: 27/Jun/2017

Cuddles and Kisses

Join us for a cuddly storytime in celebration of Valentine's Day.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 6 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomTuesday, Feb. 27
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
5 spaces availableRegister
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomWednesday, Feb. 14
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Saturday, Feb. 10
1 - 1:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomFriday, Feb. 9
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomMonday, Feb. 12
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomWednesday, Feb. 14
2:30 - 3 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1Wednesday, Feb. 14
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesday, Feb. 13
1 - 1:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor Open SpaceWednesday, Feb. 14
10 - 10:30 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesday, Feb. 14
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomSaturday, Feb. 10
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomSunday, Feb. 11
1 - 1:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Village Square - Main Floor Program RoomWednesday, Feb. 14
11 - 11:30 a.m.
8 spaces availableRegister

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesday, Feb. 27 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Wednesday, Feb. 14 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Saturday, Feb. 10 - 1 - 1:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Friday, Feb. 9 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Monday, Feb. 12 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Wednesday, Feb. 14 - 2:30 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesday, Feb. 14 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesday, Feb. 13 - 1 - 1:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor Open Space

When: Wednesday, Feb. 14 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesday, Feb. 14 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturday, Feb. 10 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Sunday, Feb. 11 - 1 - 1:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesday, Feb. 14 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Register