Skip to Search Skip to Content

You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Download the  Jan. - Feb. 2017 or Mar. - Apr. 2017 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 17/Feb/2017 - To: 27/Jun/2017

Baby Bookworms

Have fun sharing books, rhymes, and songs with your little one.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 13 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
1 space availableRegister
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 1 to Apr. 5
10:15 - 11 a.m.
1 space availableRegister
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaTuesdays, Mar. 7 to Apr. 11
10:15 - 11 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaWednesdays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 26
(No program on Mar. 22 and Apr. 19)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomFridays, Mar. 17 to Apr. 28
(No program on Apr. 14)
9:15 - 10 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program RoomFridays, Mar. 3 to Apr. 7
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program RoomFridays, Mar. 3 to Apr. 7
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 6 to Apr. 10
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12
6:45 - 7:30 p.m.
7 spaces availableEnded
Forest Lawn - Basement CLLCFridays, Mar. 3 to Apr. 7
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
9 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, Mar. 7 to Apr. 11
2:30 - 3:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomWednesdays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1Fridays, Mar. 3 to Apr. 7
10:15 - 11 a.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomFridays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 21
(No program on Apr. 14)
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, Mar. 7 to Apr. 11
2:15 - 3 p.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 1 to Apr. 5 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 7 to Apr. 11 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 26 - (No program on Mar. 22 and Apr. 19) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Fridays, Mar. 17 to Apr. 28 - (No program on Apr. 14) - 9:15 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room

When: Fridays, Mar. 3 to Apr. 7 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room

When: Fridays, Mar. 3 to Apr. 7 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 6 to Apr. 10 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12 - 6:45 - 7:30 p.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement CLLC

When: Fridays, Mar. 3 to Apr. 7 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 9 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19 - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 7 to Apr. 11 - 2:30 - 3:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1

When: Fridays, Mar. 3 to Apr. 7 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Fridays, Mar. 10 to Apr. 21 - (No program on Apr. 14) - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 7 to Apr. 11 - 2:15 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended