You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the September - October or the November - December 2017 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 17/Feb/2017 - To: 27/Jun/2017

ConocoPhillips Reading Buddies

Teen volunteers and Library staff provide one-on-one reading support and fun literacy activities for young readers.

Audience: Kids & Teens - Ages 6 to 8

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16
(No program on Nov. 11)
2 - 3 p.m.
1 space availableEnded
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomSundays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
2 - 3 p.m.
1 space availableEnded
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
1 space availableEnded
Forest Lawn - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
6 - 7 p.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Village Square - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
FullEnded

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Nov. 4 to Dec. 16 - (No program on Nov. 11) - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Sundays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended

Where: Forest Lawn - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 6 - 7 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended