Skip to Search Skip to Content

You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Download the  Jan. - Feb. 2017 or Mar. - Apr. 2017 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 17/Feb/2017 - To: 27/Jun/2017

ConocoPhillips Reading Buddies

Teen volunteers and Library staff provide one-on-one reading support and fun literacy activities for young readers.

Audience: Kids & Teens - Ages 5 to 8

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Mar. 25 to Apr. 29
1:45 - 3 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomSundays, Mar. 19 to Apr. 30
(No program on Apr. 16)
2 - 3:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime RoomTuesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20
4:45 - 6 p.m.
FullEnded
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20
5:45 - 7 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Southwood - Main Floor Open AreaThursdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Village Square - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
4:30 - 5:45 p.m.
FullEnded

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20 - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Mar. 25 to Apr. 29 - 1:45 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Sundays, Mar. 19 to Apr. 30 - (No program on Apr. 16) - 2 - 3:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19 - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20 - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20 - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20 - 4:45 - 6 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20 - 5:45 - 7 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19 - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Open Area

When: Thursdays, Mar. 16 to Apr. 20 - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended