You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Download the September - October 2017 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 17/Feb/2017 - To: 27/Jun/2017

Baby Rhyme Time

Welcome your baby to the Library! Enjoy songs, rhymes, and stories that will make your baby smile.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages up to 12 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
FullEnded
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
FullEnded
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10:15 - 11 a.m.
17 spaces availableNot Required
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
17 spaces availableNot Required
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaThursdays, Sept. 21 to Oct. 26
10 - 10:45 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaThursdays, Sept. 21 to Oct. 26
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 21
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
9:15 - 10 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 14
9:15 - 10 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 14
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Forest Lawn - Basement CLLCWednesdays, Sept. 6 to Oct. 11
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
1 space availableRegister
Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomFridays, Sept. 8 to Oct. 13
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
9:15 - 10 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
2:15 - 3 p.m.
7 spaces availableEnded
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
12 - 12:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
1 - 1:45 p.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Village Square - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 6 to Oct. 11
11 - 11:45 a.m.
6 spaces availableEnded
Village Square - Main Floor Kid's CornerTuesdays, Sept. 5 to Oct. 10
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Thursdays, Sept. 21 to Oct. 26 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Thursdays, Sept. 21 to Oct. 26 - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Sept. 16 to Oct. 21 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 9:15 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 14 - 9:15 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Sept. 9 to Oct. 14 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement CLLC

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 6 to Oct. 11 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Fridays, Sept. 8 to Oct. 13 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 9:15 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 2:15 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 12 - 12:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 1 - 1:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 6 to Oct. 11 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Kid's Corner

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 5 to Oct. 10 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required