You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the September - October or the November - December 2017 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 17/Feb/2017 - To: 27/Jun/2017

1-2-3: Count With Me!

Your toddler will love this introduction to numeracy and have fun with numbers using rhymes, songs, books, and active play.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 2 to 3 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime RoomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Forest Lawn - Basement Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
4 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 16 to Dec. 21
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Village Square - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
5 spaces availableEnded

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 16 to Dec. 21 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Ended