You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Download the Mar. - Apr. 2017 or May - June 2017 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 21/Apr/2017 - To: 30/Jun/2017

Baby Bookworms

Have fun sharing books, rhymes, and songs with your little one.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 13 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 11 to June 15
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, May 17 to June 21
10:15 - 11 a.m.
7 spaces availableRegister
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaWednesdays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 26
(No program on Mar. 22 and Apr. 19)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaTuesdays, May 2 to June 6
10:15 - 11 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaWednesdays, May 3 to June 14
(No program on May 17)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomFridays, Mar. 17 to Apr. 28
(No program on Apr. 14)
9:15 - 10 a.m.
1 space availableEnded
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, May 8 to June 19
(No program on May 22)
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, May 13 to June 17
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
1 space availableRegister
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, May 13 to June 17
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, May 3 to June 7
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Basement CLLCFridays, May 12 to June 16
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, May 17 to June 21
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomMondays, May 8 to June 19
(No program on May 22)
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, May 9 to June 13
2:30 - 3:15 p.m.
4 spaces availableRegister
Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1Fridays, May 5 to June 9
10:15 - 11 a.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, May 10 to June 14
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
6 spaces availableRegister
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, May 10 to June 14
11 - 11:45 a.m.
1 space availableRegister
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 4 to June 8
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, May 2 to June 6
2:15 - 3 p.m.
17 spaces availableRegister
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 11 to June 15
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, May 8 to June 19
(No program on May 22)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
4 spaces availableRegister
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, May 9 to June 13
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, May 8 to June 19
(No program on May 22)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
6 spaces availableRegister

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 11 to June 15 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 17 to June 21 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 26 - (No program on Mar. 22 and Apr. 19) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Tuesdays, May 2 to June 6 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Wednesdays, May 3 to June 14 - (No program on May 17) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Fridays, Mar. 17 to Apr. 28 - (No program on Apr. 14) - 9:15 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, May 8 to June 19 - (No program on May 22) - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, May 13 to June 17 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, May 13 to June 17 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 3 to June 7 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement CLLC

When: Fridays, May 12 to June 16 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 17 to June 21 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Mondays, May 8 to June 19 - (No program on May 22) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, May 9 to June 13 - 2:30 - 3:15 p.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1

When: Fridays, May 5 to June 9 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 10 to June 14 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 10 to June 14 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 4 to June 8 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, May 2 to June 6 - 2:15 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 11 to June 15 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, May 8 to June 19 - (No program on May 22) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, May 9 to June 13 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, May 8 to June 19 - (No program on May 22) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register