You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Download the Mar. - Apr. 2017 or May - June 2017 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 21/Apr/2017 - To: 30/Jun/2017

ESL Conversation Club (Intermediate)

Practise your English listening and speaking skills in this six-week program.

Audience: Adults

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, May 16 to June 20
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
13 spaces availableRegister
Central - 5th Floor Open Area Public AreaTuesdays, May 16 to June 20
2 - 4 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, May 16 to June 20
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Third Floor Meeting roomWednesdays, May 17 to June 21
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
17 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, May 15 to June 26
(No program on May 22)
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
15 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomWednesdays, May 17 to June 21
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
26 spaces availableRegister
Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 2Mondays, May 15 to June 19
(No program on May 22)
2:30 - 4:30 p.m.
19 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomSundays, May 21 to June 25
1 - 3 p.m.
15 spaces availableRegister
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomWednesdays, May 17 to June 21
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
13 spaces availableRegister
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 18 to June 22
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 11 to June 15
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Village Square - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 18 to June 22
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
18 spaces availableRegister

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, May 16 to June 20 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Central - 5th Floor Open Area Public Area

When: Tuesdays, May 16 to June 20 - 2 - 4 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, May 16 to June 20 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Third Floor Meeting room

When: Wednesdays, May 17 to June 21 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, May 15 to June 26 - (No program on May 22) - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Wednesdays, May 17 to June 21 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 26 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 2

When: Mondays, May 15 to June 19 - (No program on May 22) - 2:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Class Status: 19 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Sundays, May 21 to June 25 - 1 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Wednesdays, May 17 to June 21 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 18 to June 22 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 11 to June 15 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 18 to June 22 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Register