You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the September - October or the November - December 2017 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 21/Apr/2017 - To: 30/Jun/2017

ESL Conversation Club (Intermediate)

Practise your English listening and speaking skills in this six-week program.

Audience: Adults

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
5 spaces availableRegister
Central - 5th Floor Open Area Public AreaTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
2 - 4 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Third Floor Meeting roomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Forest Lawn - Basement Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
12 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
6 spaces availableEnded
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
7 spaces availableEnded
Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 2Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
2:30 - 4:30 p.m.
1 space availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomSundays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
1 - 3 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomSundays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
1 - 3 p.m.
FullEnded
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
10 spaces availableEnded
Saddletowne - Main Floor Children’s performance areaTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
10 spaces availableEnded
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
5:30 - 7:30 p.m.
2 spaces availableEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Village Square - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 2 to Dec. 7
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
14 spaces availableEnded

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Central - 5th Floor Open Area Public Area

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 2 - 4 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Third Floor Meeting room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 2

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 2:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Sundays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 1 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Sundays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 1 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 10 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Children’s performance area

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 10 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 2 to Dec. 7 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 14 spaces available

Registration: Ended