You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the March - April 2018  or May - June 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 21/Apr/2017 - To: 30/Jun/2017

A-B-C: You and Me

Read, sing, talk, and play together in this interactive circle time.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 2 to 3 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaTuesdays, May 8 to June 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, May 9 to June 13
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Wednesdays, May 9 to June 13
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Wednesdays, May 9 to June 13
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime RoomMondays, May 7 to June 18
(No program on May 21)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime RoomWednesdays, May 2 to June 6
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Basement Program RoomMondays, May 7 to June 11
(No program on May 21)
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomWednesdays, May 9 to June 13
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomMondays, May 7 to June 18
(No program on May 21)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 10 to June 14
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, May 1 to June 5
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, May 10 to June 14
10 - 10:45 a.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, May 7 to June 18
(No program on May 21)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, May 9 to June 13
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Village Square - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, May 7 to June 18
(No program on May 21)
11 - 11:45 a.m.
2 spaces availableRegister

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Tuesdays, May 8 to June 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 9 to June 13 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Wednesdays, May 9 to June 13 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Wednesdays, May 9 to June 13 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime Room

When: Mondays, May 7 to June 18 - (No program on May 21) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime Room

When: Wednesdays, May 2 to June 6 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement Program Room

When: Mondays, May 7 to June 11 - (No program on May 21) - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Wednesdays, May 9 to June 13 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Mondays, May 7 to June 18 - (No program on May 21) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 10 to June 14 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, May 1 to June 5 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, May 10 to June 14 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, May 7 to June 18 - (No program on May 21) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 9 to June 13 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, May 7 to June 18 - (No program on May 21) - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register