You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the March - April 2018  or May - June 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 21/Apr/2017 - To: 30/Jun/2017

ConocoPhillips Reading Buddies

Teen volunteers and Library staff provide one-on-one reading support and fun literacy activities for young readers.

Audience: Kids & Teens - Ages 6 to 8

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, May 16 to June 20
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Thursdays, May 17 to June 21
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime RoomTuesdays, May 15 to June 19
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 10 to June 14
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 10 to June 14
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
4 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, May 14 to June 25
(No program on May 21)
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 17 to June 21
5 - 6 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, May 10 to June 14
6 - 7 p.m.
3 spaces availableInPerson/ByPhone
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, May 14 to June 25
(No program on May 21)
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
4 spaces availableRegister
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, May 9 to June 13
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Village Square - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, May 14 to June 25
(No program on May 21)
5 - 6 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 16 to June 20 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Thursdays, May 17 to June 21 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime Room

When: Tuesdays, May 15 to June 19 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 10 to June 14 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 10 to June 14 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, May 14 to June 25 - (No program on May 21) - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 17 to June 21 - 5 - 6 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, May 10 to June 14 - 6 - 7 p.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: InPerson/ByPhone

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, May 14 to June 25 - (No program on May 21) - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 9 to June 13 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, May 14 to June 25 - (No program on May 21) - 5 - 6 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list