You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the January - February 2018  or March - April 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 21/Apr/2017 - To: 30/Jun/2017

Little Baby Chickies

Bring your little chickie and celebrate spring with songs, rhymes, and stories.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 6 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomMonday, Apr. 30
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomMonday, Apr. 30
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaFriday, Mar. 9
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomTuesday, Mar. 6
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Thursday, Mar. 15
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomSaturday, Apr. 28
2:30 - 3 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Basement Program RoomWednesday, Apr. 18
10:30 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomMonday, Mar. 26
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomMonday, Apr. 9
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1Wednesday, Apr. 18
11 - 11:30 a.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomSaturday, Apr. 14
10 - 10:30 a.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomFriday, Mar. 23
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomFriday, Mar. 23
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomSunday, Mar. 18
3 - 3:30 p.m.
1 space availableRegister
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomWednesday, Mar. 21
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Monday, Apr. 30 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Monday, Apr. 30 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Friday, Mar. 9 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesday, Mar. 6 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Thursday, Mar. 15 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturday, Apr. 28 - 2:30 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement Program Room

When: Wednesday, Apr. 18 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Monday, Mar. 26 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Monday, Apr. 9 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesday, Apr. 18 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Saturday, Apr. 14 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Friday, Mar. 23 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Friday, Mar. 23 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Sunday, Mar. 18 - 3 - 3:30 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesday, Mar. 21 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list