You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the January - February 2018  or March - April 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 21/Apr/2017 - To: 30/Jun/2017

1-2-3: Count With Me!

Your toddler will love this introduction to numeracy and have fun with numbers using rhymes, songs, books, and active play.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 2 to 3 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
1:30 - 2:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Children's AreaWednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Wednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime RoomMondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime RoomWednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Basement Program RoomMondays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
1 space availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomMondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
2 - 2:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12
10 - 10:45 a.m.
5 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 16
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 26
(No program on Feb. 19)
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Village Square - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9
11 - 11:45 a.m.
7 spaces availableRegister

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 1:30 - 2:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Children's Area

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 2 - 2:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 16 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 26 - (No program on Feb. 19) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9 - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register