You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the  January - February 2019 or March - April 2019 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 06/Dec/2018 - To: 29/May/2019

Words and Wiggles

Learn new ideas for play by exploring all five senses through movement, play, story, and song. Supported by TD Friends of the Environment.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 3 to 5 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor - Program RoomFridays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
6 spaces availableRegister
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9
9:30 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Jan. 14 to Feb. 25
(No program on Feb. 18)
1:30 - 2:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomFridays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 26
(No program on Apr. 19)
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Wednesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
2 - 3 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Third Floor - Meeting roomTuesdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomMondays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
14 spaces availableRegister
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomSaturdays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
10 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomFridays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 26
(No program on Apr. 19)
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
1 space availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
13 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 7 to Apr. 11
10 - 11 a.m.
3 spaces availableRegister
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9
2 - 3 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
6 spaces availableRegister
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, Mar. 6 to Apr. 10
10 - 11 a.m.
10 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 6 to Apr. 10
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)Wednesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
10 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomFridays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12
10 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9
12:30 - 1:30 p.m.
6 spaces availableRegister
Village Square - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Mar. 2 to Apr. 6
10 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required

Where: Bowness - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Fridays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9 - 9:30 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 14 to Feb. 25 - (No program on Feb. 18) - 1:30 - 2:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Fridays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 26 - (No program on Apr. 19) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Third Floor - Meeting room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 4 to Apr. 8 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 14 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Mar. 9 to Apr. 13 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 10 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Fridays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 26 - (No program on Apr. 19) - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 7 to Apr. 11 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 6 to Apr. 10 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 10 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 6 to Apr. 10 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Seton - Main Floor - Program Room (Children)

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Fridays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9 - 12:30 - 1:30 p.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Mar. 2 to Apr. 6 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required