You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the September - October 2018 or November - December 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 08/Nov/2018 - To: 29/May/2019

1-2-3: Count With Me

Your toddler will love this introduction to numeracy and have fun with numbers using rhymes, songs, books, and active play.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 2 to 3 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime RoomMondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime RoomWednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomMondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
5 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
2:15 - 3 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomMondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open SpaceTuesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomThursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
10:15 - 11 a.m.
8 spaces availableEnded
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
1 space availableEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-15B Child Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor - Storytime Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 2:15 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open Space

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended