You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the September - October 2018 or November - December 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 08/Nov/2018 - To: 29/May/2019

Jingle Bell Babies

Celebrate the festive season with stories, songs, and finger plays especially for babies.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 6 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Monday, Dec. 17
10 - 10:30 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Monday, Dec. 17
11 - 11:30 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Thursday, Dec. 20
10 - 10:30 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Thursday, Dec. 20
11 - 11:30 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, Dec. 18
10 - 10:30 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Monday, Dec. 17
9:30 - 10 a.m.
4 spaces availableRegister
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Monday, Dec. 17
10:30 a.m. - 11 p.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturday, Dec. 8
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, Dec. 18
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, Dec. 18
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, Dec. 18
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomMonday, Dec. 17
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomMonday, Dec. 17
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1Wednesday, Dec. 19
11 - 11:30 a.m.
6 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomMonday, Dec. 17
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMonday, Dec. 17
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomSaturday, Dec. 8
10:30 - 11 a.m.
10 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesday, Dec. 18
10:15 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomFriday, Dec. 14
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomFriday, Dec. 14
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMonday, Dec. 17
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomSunday, Dec. 16
1 - 1:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Village Square - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturday, Dec. 22
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Monday, Dec. 17 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Monday, Dec. 17 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Thursday, Dec. 20 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Thursday, Dec. 20 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, Dec. 18 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Monday, Dec. 17 - 9:30 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Monday, Dec. 17 - 10:30 a.m. - 11 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturday, Dec. 8 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, Dec. 18 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, Dec. 18 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, Dec. 18 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Monday, Dec. 17 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Monday, Dec. 17 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesday, Dec. 19 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Monday, Dec. 17 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Monday, Dec. 17 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Saturday, Dec. 8 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 10 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesday, Dec. 18 - 10:15 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Friday, Dec. 14 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Friday, Dec. 14 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Monday, Dec. 17 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Sunday, Dec. 16 - 1 - 1:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturday, Dec. 22 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list