You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the September - October 2018 or November - December 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 08/Nov/2018 - To: 29/May/2019

ESL Conversation Club (Intermediate)

Practise your English listening and speaking skills in this six-week program.

Audience: Adults

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - Central Library - Level 3 - Adult Open Space 3Tuesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18
2 - 4 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Third Floor - Meeting roomWednesdays, Nov. 14 to Dec. 19
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 15 to Dec. 20
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
10 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Nov. 12 to Dec. 17
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomWednesdays, Nov. 14 to Dec. 19
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 2Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
5:45 - 7:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomSundays, Nov. 18 to Dec. 16
1 - 3 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomSundays, Nov. 18 to Dec. 23
1 - 3 p.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 14 to Dec. 19
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomTuesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
3 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18
5:30 - 7:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Village Square - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 15 to Dec. 20
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
12 spaces availableRegister

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 3 - Adult Open Space 3

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18 - 2 - 4 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Third Floor - Meeting room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 14 to Dec. 19 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 15 to Dec. 20 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 10 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 12 to Dec. 17 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 14 to Dec. 19 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 2

When: Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 5:45 - 7:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Sundays, Nov. 18 to Dec. 16 - 1 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Sundays, Nov. 18 to Dec. 23 - 1 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 14 to Dec. 19 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 13 to Dec. 18 - 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 15 to Dec. 20 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Register