You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the September - October 2018 or November - December 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 08/Nov/2018 - To: 29/May/2019

Baby Bookworms

Have fun sharing books, rhymes, and songs with your little one.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 13 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
10:15 - 11 a.m.
4 spaces availableEnded
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
10 - 10:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Wednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
(No program on Nov. 21)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-Fridays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14
10 - 10:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
9:15 - 10 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Forest Lawn - Basement - Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
4 spaces availableRegister
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Nov. 3 to Dec. 15
10:10 - 10:55 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomTuesdays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program roomThursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1Wednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
8 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program RoomFridays, Nov. 2 to Dec. 7
10 - 10:45 a.m.
1 space availableEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
9:45 - 10:30 a.m.
3 spaces availableEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
11 - 11:45 a.m.
3 spaces availableEnded
Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open SpaceThursdays, Nov. 15 to Dec. 20
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program roomTuesdays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
10 - 10:45 a.m.
11 spaces availableEnded
Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program RoomSaturdays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
30 spaces availableNot Required
Southwood - Main Floor - Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
12 - 12:45 p.m.
1 space availableEnded
Village Square - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
2:15 - 3 p.m.
CanceledNot Available
Village Square - Main Floor - Program RoomMondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
2:15 - 3 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required

Where: Bowness - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - (No program on Nov. 21) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - Central Library - Level 1M - 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Fridays, Nov. 9 to Dec. 14 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 9:15 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor - Program Room 1

When: Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Nov. 3 to Dec. 15 - 10:10 - 10:55 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor - Program room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Memorial Park - Basement - Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room - Level 2 - Program Room

When: Fridays, Nov. 2 to Dec. 7 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 9:45 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor - Open Space

When: Thursdays, Nov. 15 to Dec. 20 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor - Program room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Saturdays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 30 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Southwood - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 12 - 12:45 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 2:15 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Canceled

Registration: Not Available

Where: Village Square - Main Floor - Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 2:15 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required