You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the November - December 2017 or the January - February 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 07/Dec/2017 - To: 31/Dec/2017

Jingle Bell Babies

Celebrate the festive season with stories, songs, and finger plays especially for babies.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 6 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomMonday, Dec. 18
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomMonday, Dec. 18
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomThursday, Dec. 21
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1Sunday, Dec. 17
12:30 - 1 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Forest Lawn - Main Floor Early Learning CenterSaturday, Dec. 16
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
40 spaces availableNot Required
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesday, Dec. 19
10:30 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesday, Dec. 19
11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomMonday, Dec. 18
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomFriday, Dec. 22
10 - 10:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomFriday, Dec. 22
11 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesday, Dec. 20
6:30 - 7 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Monday, Dec. 18 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Monday, Dec. 18 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Thursday, Dec. 21 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1

When: Sunday, Dec. 17 - 12:30 - 1 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Forest Lawn - Main Floor Early Learning Center

When: Saturday, Dec. 16 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 40 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesday, Dec. 19 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesday, Dec. 19 - 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Monday, Dec. 18 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Friday, Dec. 22 - 10 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Friday, Dec. 22 - 11 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesday, Dec. 20 - 6:30 - 7 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list