You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the May - June 2018 or July - August 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 07/Dec/2017 - To: 31/Dec/2017

Baby Rhyme Time

Welcome your baby to the Library. Enjoy songs, rhymes, and stories that will make your baby smile.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages up to 12 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, July 10 to July 24
10:15 - 11 a.m.
17 spaces availableNot Required
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Aug. 7 to Aug. 21
10:15 - 11 a.m.
17 spaces availableNot Required
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaMondays, July 9 to July 23
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaMondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, July 9 to July 23
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
17 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, July 9 to July 23
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
17 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Mondays, July 9 to July 23
9:15 - 10 a.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Mondays, July 9 to July 23
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Mondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
9:15 - 10 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Mondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, July 16 to July 30
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, July 10 to July 24
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, July 18 to Aug. 1
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, July 16 to July 30
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
FullEnded
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, July 16 to July 30
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, July 12 to July 26
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
FullEnded
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Aug. 2 to Aug. 16
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, July 10 to July 24
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, July 11 to July 25
10:15 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Aug. 7 to Aug. 21
10:15 - 11 a.m.
1 space availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22
10:15 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, July 10 to July 24
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, Aug. 7 to Aug. 21
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, July 12 to July 26
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, Aug. 9 to Aug. 23
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1Wednesdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomFridays, July 6 to Aug. 31
10:15 - 11 a.m.
16 spaces availableNot Required
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, July 9 to July 23
9:45 - 10:30 a.m.
11 spaces availableEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, July 9 to July 23
11 - 11:45 a.m.
2 spaces availableEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomFridays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24
12:30 - 1:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, July 17 to July 31
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomSaturdays, July 14 to July 28
10 - 10:45 a.m.
5 spaces availableEnded
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, July 5 to July 19
10:15 - 11 a.m.
13 spaces availableNot Required
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, July 5 to July 19
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Aug. 2 to Aug. 16
10:15 - 11 a.m.
13 spaces availableNot Required
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Aug. 2 to Aug. 16
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, July 11 to July 25
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, July 11 to July 25
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, July 9 to July 23
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Aug. 7 to Aug. 21
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, July 10 to July 24
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Village Square - Main Floor Kid's CornerWednesdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22
11 - 11:45 a.m.
1 space availableRegister

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, July 10 to July 24 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 7 to Aug. 21 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Mondays, July 9 to July 23 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Mondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, July 9 to July 23 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, July 9 to July 23 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Mondays, July 9 to July 23 - 9:15 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Mondays, July 9 to July 23 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Mondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 9:15 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Mondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, July 16 to July 30 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, July 10 to July 24 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, July 18 to Aug. 1 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, July 16 to July 30 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, July 16 to July 30 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, July 12 to July 26 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Aug. 2 to Aug. 16 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, July 10 to July 24 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, July 11 to July 25 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 7 to Aug. 21 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, July 10 to July 24 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 7 to Aug. 21 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, July 12 to July 26 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, Aug. 9 to Aug. 23 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Fridays, July 6 to Aug. 31 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, July 9 to July 23 - 9:45 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, July 9 to July 23 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Fridays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24 - 12:30 - 1:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, July 17 to July 31 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Saturdays, July 14 to July 28 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, July 5 to July 19 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, July 5 to July 19 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Aug. 2 to Aug. 16 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Aug. 2 to Aug. 16 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, July 11 to July 25 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, July 11 to July 25 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, July 9 to July 23 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 7 to Aug. 21 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, July 10 to July 24 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Kid's Corner

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register