You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the May - June 2018 or July - August 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 07/Dec/2017 - To: 31/Dec/2017

A-B-C: You and Me

Read, sing, talk, and play together in this interactive circle time.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 2 to 3 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomThursdays, July 12 to July 26
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullEnded
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomThursdays, Aug. 16 to Aug. 30
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
6:30 - 7:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Fridays, July 13 to July 27
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Fridays, July 13 to July 27
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Fridays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Fridays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, July 9 to July 23
2 - 2:45 p.m.
12 spaces availableEnded
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
4 spaces availableRegister
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
17 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomFridays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, July 12 to July 26
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, Aug. 9 to Aug. 23
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomMondays, July 9 to July 23
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, July 10 to July 24
10:15 - 11 a.m.
2 spaces availableEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Aug. 9 to Aug. 23
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, July 12 to July 26
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, July 12 to July 26 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Aug. 16 to Aug. 30 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 6:30 - 7:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Fridays, July 13 to July 27 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Fridays, July 13 to July 27 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Fridays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Fridays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, July 9 to July 23 - 2 - 2:45 p.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Fridays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, July 12 to July 26 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, Aug. 9 to Aug. 23 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Mondays, July 9 to July 23 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, July 10 to July 24 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Aug. 9 to Aug. 23 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, July 12 to July 26 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list