You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the September - October 2018 or November - December 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 07/Dec/2017 - To: 31/Dec/2017

Coding Buddies

Learn the basics of coding and create your own game. Designed for beginner coders.

Audience: Kids - Ages 6 to 9

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Sept. 15 to Oct. 20
3:30 - 4:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Central - New Central Library Level 1M 1M-17A Child Program room-Saturdays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15
2 - 3 p.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Central - New Central Library Level 1M 1M-17A Child Program room-Saturdays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15
3:15 - 4:15 p.m.
12 spaces availableRegister
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
5:30 - 6:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
5:45 - 6:45 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
7 - 8 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Sept. 15 to Oct. 20
2:30 - 3:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15
2:30 - 3:30 p.m.
12 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
6 spaces availableRegister
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 22
(No program on Oct. 8)
5:30 - 6:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10
5:30 - 6:30 p.m.
3 spaces availableRegister
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13
6:30 - 7:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomWednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
2 spaces availableEnded
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomWednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
12 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12
6 - 7 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Village Square - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11
5 - 6 p.m.
7 spaces availableRegister

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Sept. 15 to Oct. 20 - 3:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Central - New Central Library Level 1M 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Saturdays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15 - 2 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Central - New Central Library Level 1M 1M-17A Child Program room-

When: Saturdays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15 - 3:15 - 4:15 p.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 5:30 - 6:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 5:45 - 6:45 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 7 - 8 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Sept. 15 to Oct. 20 - 2:30 - 3:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Nov. 10 to Dec. 15 - 2:30 - 3:30 p.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 22 - (No program on Oct. 8) - 5:30 - 6:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Nov. 5 to Dec. 10 - 5:30 - 6:30 p.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Nov. 8 to Dec. 13 - 6:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Nov. 7 to Dec. 12 - 6 - 7 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 4:30 - 5:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Nov. 6 to Dec. 11 - 5 - 6 p.m.

Class Status: 7 spaces available

Registration: Register