You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Download the September - October 2017 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

Keywords: esl - From: 03/Jan/2017 - To: 27/Jun/2017

ESL Conversation Club (Intermediate)

Practise your English listening and speaking skills in this six-week program.

Audience: Adults

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
8 spaces availableRegister
Central - 5th Floor Open Area Public AreaTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
2 - 4 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Third Floor Meeting roomWednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
12 spaces availableRegister
Forest Lawn - Basement CLLCThursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
16 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
6 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomWednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 2Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
2:30 - 4:30 p.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomSundays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15
1 - 3 p.m.
5 spaces availableRegister
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomSundays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15
1 - 3 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
11 spaces availableEnded
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
5:30 - 7:30 p.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23
(No program on Oct. 9)
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
FullEnded

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Central - 5th Floor Open Area Public Area

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 2 - 4 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Third Floor Meeting room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 12 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement CLLC

When: Thursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 6 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 2

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 2:30 - 4:30 p.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Sundays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15 - 1 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 5 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Sundays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15 - 1 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 5:30 - 7:30 p.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 14 to Oct. 19 - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 23 - (No program on Oct. 9) - 6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended