You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the July - August 2018 or September - October 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 15/Aug/2018 - To: 28/May/2019

A-B-C: You and Me

Read, sing, talk, and play together in this interactive circle time.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 2 to 3 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomThursdays, Aug. 16 to Aug. 30
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaTuesdays, Sept. 4 to Oct. 9
10 - 10:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
6:30 - 7:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Fridays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Fridays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Thursdays, Sept. 6 to Oct. 11
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Thursdays, Sept. 6 to Oct. 11
11 - 11:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime RoomMondays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 22
(No program on Oct. 8)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
16 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime RoomWednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10:15 - 11 a.m.
16 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Forest Lawn - Basement Program RoomMondays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15
(No program on Oct. 8)
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
2 spaces availableRegister
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
11 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomFridays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10:15 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, Aug. 9 to Aug. 23
10:15 - 11 a.m.
2 spaces availableEnded
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomMondays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 22
(No program on Oct. 8)
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomMondays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 22
(No program on Oct. 8)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
16 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Aug. 9 to Aug. 23
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10:15 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
10 - 10:45 a.m.
16 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor Open SpaceTuesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 20/Aug/2018 10 am
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
10:15 - 11 a.m.
18 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Sept. 4 to Oct. 9
10:15 - 11 a.m.
13 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
18 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 22
(No program on Oct. 8)
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
2:30 - 3:15 p.m.
13 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Aug. 16 to Aug. 30 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 4 to Oct. 9 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 6:30 - 7:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Fridays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Fridays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Thursdays, Sept. 6 to Oct. 11 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Thursdays, Sept. 6 to Oct. 11 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 22 - (No program on Oct. 8) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Fish Creek - Second Floor Storytime Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 15 - (No program on Oct. 8) - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 11 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Fridays, Aug. 10 to Aug. 24 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, Aug. 9 to Aug. 23 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 2 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Mondays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 22 - (No program on Oct. 8) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 22 - (No program on Oct. 8) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Aug. 9 to Aug. 23 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor Open Space

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 11 to Oct. 16 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 20/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 15 to Aug. 29 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Sept. 4 to Oct. 9 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 22 - (No program on Oct. 8) - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 2:30 - 3:15 p.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am