You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the March - April 2018  or May - June 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 22/May/2018 - To: 18/Sep/2018

Baby Bookworms

Have fun sharing books, rhymes, and songs with your little one.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 13 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, May 16 to June 20
10:15 - 11 a.m.
8 spaces availableEnded
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaWednesdays, May 2 to June 13
(No program on May 16)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomFridays, May 11 to June 15
10:15 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 10 to June 14
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Fridays, May 18 to June 22
9:15 - 10 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Fridays, May 18 to June 22
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, May 7 to June 18
(No program on May 21)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, May 2 to June 6
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Forest Lawn - Basement Program RoomThursdays, May 3 to June 7
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
4 spaces availableRegister
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, May 5 to June 30
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
17 spaces availableNot Required
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, May 7 to June 18
(No program on May 21)
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, May 7 to June 18
(No program on May 21)
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
8 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 17 to June 21
6 - 6:45 p.m.
3 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesdays, May 8 to June 12
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
4 spaces availableRegister
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, May 10 to June 14
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1Wednesdays, May 2 to June 6
10:15 - 11 a.m.
10 spaces availableRegister
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomFridays, May 11 to June 15
10 - 10:45 a.m.
1 space availableEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, May 8 to June 12
9:15 - 10 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, May 8 to June 12
11 - 11:45 a.m.
4 spaces availableRegister
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 3 to June 7
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor Open SpaceThursdays, May 17 to June 21
9:30 - 10 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomWednesdays, May 9 to June 13
10 - 10:45 a.m.
9 spaces availableEnded
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, May 1 to June 5
10:15 - 11 a.m.
1 space availableEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, May 10 to June 14
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, May 7 to June 18
(No program on May 21)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, May 12 to June 16
2 - 2:45 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, May 8 to June 12
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Village Square - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, May 7 to June 18
(No program on May 21)
2:15 - 3 p.m.
4 spaces availableRegister

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 16 to June 20 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Wednesdays, May 2 to June 13 - (No program on May 16) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Fridays, May 11 to June 15 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 10 to June 14 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Fridays, May 18 to June 22 - 9:15 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Fridays, May 18 to June 22 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, May 7 to June 18 - (No program on May 21) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, May 2 to June 6 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 3 to June 7 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, May 5 to June 30 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, May 7 to June 18 - (No program on May 21) - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, May 7 to June 18 - (No program on May 21) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 8 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 17 to June 21 - 6 - 6:45 p.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesdays, May 8 to June 12 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, May 10 to June 14 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesdays, May 2 to June 6 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 10 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Fridays, May 11 to June 15 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, May 8 to June 12 - 9:15 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, May 8 to June 12 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 3 to June 7 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor Open Space

When: Thursdays, May 17 to June 21 - 9:30 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Wednesdays, May 9 to June 13 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 9 spaces available

Registration: Ended

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, May 1 to June 5 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, May 10 to June 14 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, May 7 to June 18 - (No program on May 21) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, May 12 to June 16 - 2 - 2:45 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, May 8 to June 12 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, May 7 to June 18 - (No program on May 21) - 2:15 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 4 spaces available

Registration: Register