You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the January - February 2018  or March - April 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 23/Feb/2018 - To: 29/May/2018

Baby Bookworms

Have fun sharing books, rhymes, and songs with your little one.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 13 to 23 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 26
(No program on Feb. 19)
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
FullEnded
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 26
(No program on Feb. 19)
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullEnded
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Jan. 20 to Feb. 24
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
17 spaces availableNot Required
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Mar. 3 to Apr. 28
10:05 - 10:50 a.m.
17 spaces availableNot Required
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 21 to Apr. 25
10:15 - 11 a.m.
3 spaces availableRegister
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaWednesdays, Jan. 10 to Feb. 28
(No program on Jan. 17 and Feb. 21)
10:15 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaTuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
10:15 - 11 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomFridays, Jan. 19 to Feb. 23
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullEnded
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Mar. 17 to Apr. 21
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Fridays, Jan. 19 to Feb. 23
9:15 - 10 a.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1Fridays, Jan. 19 to Feb. 23
10:45 - 11:30 a.m.
FullEnded
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Mondays, Mar. 19 to Apr. 23
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Mondays, Mar. 19 to Apr. 23
11 - 11:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
6:45 - 7:30 p.m.
15 spaces availableRegister
Forest Lawn - Basement Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
3 spaces availableRegister
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomSaturdays, Mar. 17 to Apr. 21
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1Wednesdays, Mar. 7 to Apr. 11
10:15 - 11:15 a.m.
9 spaces availableRegister
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.
1 space availableRegister
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Rocky Ridge - Main Floor Open SpaceThursdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomWednesdays, Mar. 7 to Apr. 11
10 - 10:45 a.m.
16 spaces availableRegister
Sage Hill - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 6 to Apr. 10
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 26
(No program on Feb. 19)
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Jan. 20 to Feb. 24
2 - 2:45 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Mar. 17 to Apr. 21
2 - 2:45 p.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Village Square - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9
2:15 - 3 p.m.
15 spaces availableRegister

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 26 - (No program on Feb. 19) - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 26 - (No program on Feb. 19) - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Jan. 20 to Feb. 24 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Mar. 3 to Apr. 28 - 10:05 - 10:50 a.m.

Class Status: 17 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 21 to Apr. 25 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Wednesdays, Jan. 10 to Feb. 28 - (No program on Jan. 17 and Feb. 21) - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Fridays, Jan. 19 to Feb. 23 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 13 to Apr. 17 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Mar. 17 to Apr. 21 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Fridays, Jan. 19 to Feb. 23 - 9:15 - 10 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Meeting Room 1

When: Fridays, Jan. 19 to Feb. 23 - 10:45 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Mondays, Mar. 19 to Apr. 23 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Mondays, Mar. 19 to Apr. 23 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 6:45 - 7:30 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 8 to Apr. 12 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 3 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 14 to Apr. 18 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Saturdays, Mar. 17 to Apr. 21 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Memorial Park - Basement Meeting Room 1

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 7 to Apr. 11 - 10:15 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 9 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 11:15 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 1 space available

Registration: Register

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Rocky Ridge - Main Floor Open Space

When: Thursdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Wednesdays, Mar. 7 to Apr. 11 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Register

Where: Sage Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 6 to Apr. 10 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Mar. 15 to Apr. 19 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Jan. 15 to Feb. 26 - (No program on Feb. 19) - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Jan. 20 to Feb. 24 - 2 - 2:45 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 12 to Apr. 16 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Mar. 17 to Apr. 21 - 2 - 2:45 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Mar. 5 to Apr. 9 - 2:15 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Register