You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the July - August 2018 or September - October 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 15/Aug/2018 - To: 28/May/2019

1-2-3: Count With Me

Your toddler will love this introduction to numeracy and have fun with numbers using rhymes, songs, books, and active play.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages 2 to 3 with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Bowness - Main Floor Program RoomFridays, Sept. 7 to Oct. 12
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
18 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Central - 2nd Floor Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 6 to Oct. 11
10 - 10:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableNot Required
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10:30 - 11:15 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Country Hills - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18
11 - 11:45 a.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomMondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomSaturdays, Sept. 1 to Oct. 27
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
10:10 - 10:55 a.m.
20 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.
20 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomWednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17
2:15 - 3 p.m.
15 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomMondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullEnded
Nose Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28
10 - 10:45 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomThursdays, Aug. 9 to Aug. 23
10:15 - 11 a.m.
FullEnded
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomThursdays, Aug. 9 to Aug. 23
9:30 - 10:15 a.m.
FullPut me on wait list
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22
9:45 - 10:30 a.m.
FullEnded
Village Square - Main Floor Kid's CornerMondays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 22
(No program on Oct. 8)
11 - 11:45 a.m.
10 spaces availableStarts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Bowness - Main Floor Program Room

When: Fridays, Sept. 7 to Oct. 12 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 6 to Oct. 11 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10:30 - 11:15 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Country Hills - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Sept. 13 to Oct. 18 - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Mondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Saturdays, Sept. 1 to Oct. 27 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 10:10 - 10:55 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Giuffre Family Library - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 11:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Wednesdays, Sept. 12 to Oct. 17 - 2:15 - 3 p.m.

Class Status: 15 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Mondays, Aug. 13 to Aug. 27 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Nose Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Aug. 14 to Aug. 28 - 10 - 10:45 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Thursdays, Aug. 9 to Aug. 23 - 10:15 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursdays, Aug. 9 to Aug. 23 - 9:30 - 10:15 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Put me on wait list

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesdays, Aug. 8 to Aug. 22 - 9:45 - 10:30 a.m.

Class Status: Full

Registration: Ended

Where: Village Square - Main Floor Kid's Corner

When: Mondays, Sept. 10 to Oct. 22 - (No program on Oct. 8) - 11 - 11:45 a.m.

Class Status: 10 spaces available

Registration: Starts 23/Aug/2018 10 am