You can register for programs online, by calling 403.260.2620, or in person at your community library. You’ll need a valid Library card number and PIN for each person attending the program. Both parents/caregivers and children must have valid library memberships to register for all parented children’s programs. Library cards are free; register online or at your community library. Download the January - February 2018  or March - April 2018 issue of Library Connect.

Current Filter

From: 23/Feb/2018 - To: 29/May/2018

Baby's Big Playdate

Let's play! Join us for a fun and social hour of discovery and exploration.

Audience: Adults & Kids - Ages up to 12 months with a parent/caregiver

WhereWhenClass StatusRegistration
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomTuesday, Feb. 27
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
30 spaces availableNot Required
Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program RoomTuesday, Apr. 24
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
30 spaces availableNot Required
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaWednesday, Mar. 21
10 - 11 a.m.
40 spaces availableNot Required
Central - 2nd Floor Nest AreaWednesday, Apr. 18
10 - 11 a.m.
40 spaces availableNot Required
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Tuesday, Feb. 27
10 - 11 a.m.
35 spaces availableNot Required
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Tuesday, Mar. 20
10 - 11 a.m.
30 spaces availableNot Required
Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1Tuesday, Apr. 24
10 - 11 a.m.
30 spaces availableNot Required
Fish Creek - Main Floor Program RoomThursday, Mar. 15
9:30 - 11 a.m.
50 spaces availableNot Required
Forest Lawn - Basement Program RoomFriday, Apr. 6
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
30 spaces availableNot Required
Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program RoomWednesday, Mar. 7
10 - 11 a.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Louise Riley - Main Floor Program roomTuesday, Apr. 24
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
18 spaces availableNot Required
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomFriday, Feb. 23
10:30 - 11 a.m.
16 spaces availableNot Required
Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program RoomFriday, Apr. 27
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
16 spaces availableNot Required
Quarry Park - Main Floor Program RoomMonday, Apr. 23
10:30 - 11:30 a.m.
50 spaces availableNot Required
Saddletowne - Main Floor Program roomSaturday, Mar. 10
10 - 11 a.m.
30 spaces availableNot Required
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Jan. 30 and Feb. 27
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Shawnessy - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 27 and Apr. 24
11 a.m. - 12 p.m.
20 spaces availableNot Required
Signal Hill - Main Floor Program RoomWednesday, Feb. 28
10 - 11 a.m.
99 spaces availableNot Required
Southwood - Main Floor Program RoomTuesdays, Mar. 6 to Apr. 10
11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
13 spaces availableNot Required

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesday, Feb. 27 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 30 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Alexander Calhoun - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesday, Apr. 24 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 30 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Wednesday, Mar. 21 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 40 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Central - 2nd Floor Nest Area

When: Wednesday, Apr. 18 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 40 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Tuesday, Feb. 27 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 35 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Tuesday, Mar. 20 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 30 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Crowfoot - Main Floor Program Room 1

When: Tuesday, Apr. 24 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 30 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Fish Creek - Main Floor Program Room

When: Thursday, Mar. 15 - 9:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 50 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Forest Lawn - Basement Program Room

When: Friday, Apr. 6 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 30 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Judith Umbach - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesday, Mar. 7 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Louise Riley - Main Floor Program room

When: Tuesday, Apr. 24 - 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 18 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Friday, Feb. 23 - 10:30 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Nicholls - Program Room Level 2 Program Room

When: Friday, Apr. 27 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 16 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Quarry Park - Main Floor Program Room

When: Monday, Apr. 23 - 10:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Class Status: 50 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Saddletowne - Main Floor Program room

When: Saturday, Mar. 10 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 30 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Jan. 30 and Feb. 27 - 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Shawnessy - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 27 and Apr. 24 - 11 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Class Status: 20 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Signal Hill - Main Floor Program Room

When: Wednesday, Feb. 28 - 10 - 11 a.m.

Class Status: 99 spaces available

Registration: Not Required

Where: Southwood - Main Floor Program Room

When: Tuesdays, Mar. 6 to Apr. 10 - 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Class Status: 13 spaces available

Registration: Not Required